NHL Hockey Power Ratings

The ProCappers NHL Hockey Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without.

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Colorado Avalanche124104.64.3
Tampa Bay Lightning227124.34.0
Toronto Maple Leafs225134.34.0
Vegas Golden Knights221114.34.0
Florida Panthers531144.13.8
Carolina Hurricanes527134.13.8
New York Islanders527154.13.8
Pittsburgh Penguins527144.13.8
Minnesota Wild523104.13.8
Winnipeg Jets522154.13.8
Boston Bruins522184.13.8
Edmonton Oilers519144.13.8
New York Rangers518204.13.8
Montreal Canadiens518174.13.8
Washington Capitals1523173.83.5
Chicago Blackhawks1519223.83.5
Arizona Coyotes1517223.83.5
Dallas Stars1513263.83.5
Los Angeles Kings1512173.83.5
Nashville Predators2020233.63.3
Philadelphia Flyers2017193.63.3
St. Louis Blues2015193.63.3
Vancouver Canucks2013193.63.3
New Jersey Devils2013233.63.3
Detroit Red Wings2516293.33.0
Calgary Flames2515243.33.0
Ottawa Senators2514243.33.0
Columbus Blue Jackets2514283.33.0
San Jose Sharks2512193.33.0
Anaheim Mighty Ducks259253.33.0
Buffalo Sabres318293.12.8