NHL Hockey Power Ratings

The ProCappers NHL Hockey Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without.

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Tampa Bay Lightning161324.34.0
Colorado Avalanche151344.34.0
Vegas Golden Knights351404.13.8
Philadelphia Flyers351344.13.8
Boston Bruins349344.13.8
St. Louis Blues344364.13.8
Carolina Hurricanes342344.13.8
Pittsburgh Penguins341324.13.8
Dallas Stars951443.83.5
New York Islanders947423.83.5
Vancouver Canucks946403.83.5
Washington Capitals943343.83.5
Calgary Flames941393.83.5
Toronto Maple Leafs938373.83.5
Winnipeg Jets938373.83.5
Columbus Blue Jackets938423.83.5
Edmonton Oilers938373.83.5
New York Rangers937363.83.5
Arizona Coyotes937423.83.5
Florida Panthers936373.83.5
Nashville Predators936373.83.5
Minnesota Wild936373.83.5
Montreal Canadiens936453.83.5
Chicago Blackhawks935443.83.5
Buffalo Sabres2530393.63.3
San Jose Sharks2529413.63.3
Anaheim Mighty Ducks2529423.63.3
Los Angeles Kings2528423.63.3
New Jersey Devils2528413.63.3
Ottawa Senators2526453.63.3
Detroit Red Wings3117542.82.5