NHL Hockey Power Ratings

The ProCappers NHL Hockey Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without.

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Tampa Bay Lightning145274.13.8
Boston Bruins144284.13.8
Colorado Avalanche144284.13.8
Philadelphia Flyers143284.13.8
St. Louis Blues142314.13.8
Vegas Golden Knights141324.13.8
Washington Capitals141304.13.8
Carolina Hurricanes141304.13.8
Pittsburgh Penguins141314.13.8
Calgary Flames1039353.83.5
Edmonton Oilers1038363.83.5
Vancouver Canucks1038343.83.5
Winnipeg Jets1038373.83.5
Toronto Maple Leafs1037363.83.5
Dallas Stars1037343.83.5
New York Rangers1037363.83.5
New York Islanders1037343.83.5
Columbus Blue Jackets1036373.83.5
Florida Panthers1036363.83.5
Nashville Predators1036363.83.5
Minnesota Wild1036363.83.5
Arizona Coyotes1035383.83.5
Montreal Canadiens1033413.83.5
Chicago Blackhawks1033403.83.5
Buffalo Sabres2530393.63.3
San Jose Sharks2529413.63.3
Anaheim Mighty Ducks2529423.63.3
Los Angeles Kings2528423.63.3
New Jersey Devils2528413.63.3
Ottawa Senators2526453.63.3
Detroit Red Wings3117542.82.5