NFL Football Power Ratings

The ProCappers NFL Football Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without. Handicapping TIP check out our NCAA Collage Football Power Ratings!

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Baltimore Ravens112599.097.5
Kansas City Chiefs215397.596.0
New England Patriots25997.596.0
New Orleans Saints413596.094.5
San Francisco 49ers451096.094.5
Minnesota Vikings66994.092.5
Green Bay Packers714493.091.5
Los Angeles Rams79693.091.5
Dallas Cowboys96992.591.0
Tennessee Titans1010692.090.5
Seattle Seahawks1112491.590.0
Houston Texans1241290.589.0
Philadelphia Eagles1231190.589.0
Buffalo Bills1415490.088.5
Pittsburgh Steelers1412490.088.5
Atlanta Falcons1441290.088.5
Chicago Bears178789.588.0
Los Angeles Chargers177989.588.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers1914489.087.5
Indianapolis Colts2011688.086.5
Cleveland Browns2112687.586.0
Denver Broncos2151087.586.0
Detroit Lions2351185.584.0
Carolina Panthers2351185.584.0
Jacksonville Jaguars2311585.584.0
Arizona Cardinals267885.083.5
Las Vegas Raiders278784.583.0
New York Jets2821384.082.5
Cincinnati Bengals2931182.080.5
New York Giants306981.580.0
Washington Football Team3171081.079.5
Miami Dolphins3210679.077.5