NFL Football Power Ratings

The ProCappers NFL Football Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without. Handicapping TIP check out our NCAA Collage Football Power Ratings!

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Baltimore Ravens114399.097.5
Kansas City Chiefs215497.596.0
New England Patriots212597.596.0
San Francisco 49ers415496.094.5
New Orleans Saints413496.094.5
Minnesota Vikings611794.092.5
Green Bay Packers714493.091.5
Los Angeles Rams79793.091.5
Dallas Cowboys98892.591.0
Tennessee Titans1011892.090.5
Seattle Seahawks1112691.590.0
Houston Texans1211790.589.0
Philadelphia Eagles129890.589.0
Buffalo Bills1410790.088.5
Pittsburgh Steelers148890.088.5
Atlanta Falcons147990.088.5
Chicago Bears178889.588.0
Los Angeles Chargers1741189.588.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers197989.087.5
Indianapolis Colts207888.086.5
Denver Broncos217987.586.0
Cleveland Browns2161087.586.0
Jacksonville Jaguars2361085.584.0
Carolina Panthers2351185.584.0
Detroit Lions2331285.584.0
Arizona Cardinals2651085.083.5
Oakland Raiders277984.583.0
New York Jets287984.082.5
Cincinnati Bengals2921482.080.5
New York Giants3041281.580.0
Washington Redskins3131381.079.5
Miami Dolphins3251179.077.5