NCAAF Collage Football Power Ratings

The ProCappers NCAAF Collage Football Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without. Handicapping TIP check out our NFL Football Power Ratings!

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Ohio State Buckeyes1130108.5106.0
Clemson Tigers2130103.5101.0
Alabama Crimson Tide3102101.098.5
Louisiana State Tigers4130100.598.0
Oklahoma Sooners512195.092.5
Georgia Bulldogs511295.092.5
Wisconsin Badgers510395.092.5
Oregon Ducks811293.591.0
Auburn Tigers89393.591.0
Penn St. Nittany Lions1010292.590.0
Florida Gators1010292.590.0
Notre Dame Fighting Irish1210292.089.5
Michigan Wolverines129392.089.5
Utah Utes1411291.589.0
Washington Huskies157588.085.5
Baylor Bears1611287.585.0
Tennessee Martin Skyhawks177586.584.0
Texas Longhorns187586.083.5
Iowa State Cyclones187586.083.5
Iowa Hawkeyes209385.583.0
Oklahoma State Cowboys218484.582.0
Memphis Tigers2212183.581.0
Central Florida Golden Knights229383.581.0
South Florida Bulls228483.581.0
Kansas State Wildcats228483.581.0
Minnesota Golden Gophers2610282.580.0
Syracuse Orangemen275782.079.5
Boise State Broncos2812181.579.0
Appalachian State Mountaineers2812181.579.0
Navy Midshipmen3010281.078.5
Washington State Cougars316680.578.0
Mississippi State Bulldogs326679.577.0
Virginia Cavaliers339479.076.5
Missouri Tigers336679.076.5
Cincinnati Bearcats3510378.576.0
Kentucky Wildcats357578.576.0
Michigan State Spartans356678.576.0
Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3810278.075.5
Air Force Falcons3810278.075.5
Arizona State Sun Devils387578.075.5
Miami Hurricanes386678.075.5
Indiana Hoosiers428477.575.0
Temple Owls427577.575.0
North Carolina Tar Heels426677.575.0
Texas State Bobcats424877.575.0
South Alabama Jaguars424877.575.0
Mississippi Rebels424877.575.0
Louisiana Lafayette Ragin Cajuns4810376.574.0
Virginia Tech Hokies488476.574.0
Florida State Seminoles486676.574.0
North Dakota State Bison5114076.073.5
Nebraska Cornhuskers525775.573.0
Wake Forest Demon Deacons538475.072.5
California Golden Bears537575.072.5
Troy State Trojans536675.072.5
James Madison Dukes5613174.572.0
Florida Atlantic Owls5610374.572.0
West Virginia Mountaineers565774.572.0
Louisville Cardinals597573.571.0
Oregon State Beavers595773.571.0
Pittsburgh Panthers617573.070.5
Boston College Eagles616673.070.5
Southern Utah Thunderbirds614873.070.5
Purdue Boilermakers614873.070.5
Duke Blue Devils655772.069.5
Brigham Young Cougars667571.569.0
San Diego State Aztecs679371.068.5
Utah State Aggies677571.068.5
Wyoming Cowboys677571.068.5
Stony Brook Wolves675771.068.5
UC Davis Aggies674871.068.5
Houston Cougars674871.068.5
TCU Horned Frogs738470.067.5
Illinois Fighting Illini736670.067.5
Colorado Buffaloes735770.067.5
Tulane Green Wave764869.567.0
Northwestern Wildcats763969.567.0
Fresno State Bulldogs784869.066.5
Western Michigan Broncos797568.566.0
Ohio Bobcats796668.566.0
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors819568.065.5
Arizona Wildcats814868.065.5
Montana Grizzlies8310467.064.5
Georgia Southern Eagles847566.564.0
Buffalo Bulls847566.564.0
Army Black Knights845866.564.0
Maryland Terrapins843966.564.0
South Dakota Coyotes888566.063.5
Marshall Thundering Herd898465.563.0
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers898465.563.0
North Carolina State Wolfpack894865.563.0
Kansas Jayhawks893965.563.0
Southern Illinois Salukis937565.062.5
Arkansas Razorbacks9321065.062.5
Louisiana Monroe Warhawks959364.562.0
Arkansas State Red Wolves957564.562.0
Ball State Cardinals975764.061.5
Vanderbilt Commodores973964.061.5
South Dakota State Jackrabbits994863.561.0
Sacramento State Hornets1009463.060.5
Miami Ohio RedHawks1008563.060.5
Central Michigan Chippewas1008563.060.5
Montana State Bobcats10311362.560.0
Weber State Wildcats10311362.560.0
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets1033962.560.0
Northern Illinois Huskies1065762.059.5
Colorado State Rams1074861.559.0
Northern Iowa Panthers10810561.058.5
The Citadel Brigadiers1086661.058.5
Kent State Golden Flashes1086661.058.5
Eastern Michigan Eagles1086661.058.5
Towson Tigers1085761.058.5
San Jose State Spartans1085761.058.5
Tulsa Golden Hurricane1149460.558.0
UCLA Bruins1145760.558.0
Middle Tennessee State Blue Raiders1144860.558.0
Liberty Flames1177560.057.5
Georgia State Panthers1177560.057.5
North Texas Eagles1174860.057.5
Dartmouth Big Green1209159.557.0
Eastern Washington Eagles1207559.557.0
Florida International Golden Panthers1206659.557.0
Toledo Rockets1237559.056.5
Nevada Wolf Pack1237559.056.5
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers1235759.056.5
Wofford Terriers1268458.556.0
Charlotte 49ers1277558.055.5
Alabama Birmingham Blazers1285757.555.0
East Carolina Pirates1284857.555.0
Villanova Wildcats1309457.054.5
Furman Paladins1308557.054.5
Kennesaw State Owls13211356.053.5
Austin Peay Governors13311455.553.0
Illinois State Redbirds13310555.553.0
Princeton Tigers1338255.553.0
Southern California Trojans1337555.553.0
Nevada Las Vegas Rebels1334855.553.0
Yale Bulldogs1389155.052.5
Rice Owls1393954.552.0
Rutgers Scarlet Knights13921054.552.0
South Carolina State Bulldogs1418554.051.5
South Carolina Gamecocks1415754.051.5
New Mexico Lobos14321053.551.0
Texas Southern Tiger1443953.050.5
Nicholls State Colonels1459552.550.0
Sam Houston State Bearkats1457552.550.0
Maine Black Bears1456652.550.0
Youngstown State Penguins1456652.550.0
Southern Methodist Mustangs14521052.550.0
Albany Great Danes1509552.049.5
New Hampshire Wildcats1506552.049.5
Elon College Phoenix1505652.049.5
Central Arkansas Bears1539451.549.0
North Carolina A&T Aggies1538351.549.0
North Dakota Fighting Sioux1537551.549.0
Idaho Vandals1565751.048.5
Texas San Antonio Roadrunners1564851.048.5
Harvard Crimson1584650.548.0
Monmouth Hawks15911350.047.5
Portland State Vikings1595750.047.5
San Diego Toreros1619349.046.5
William & Mary Tribe1615749.046.5
Old Dominion Monarchs16111149.046.5
Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1647548.546.0
Indiana State Sycamores1645748.546.0
New Mexico State Aggies16421048.546.0
Southeast Louisiana Lions1679448.045.5
Stetson Hatters1675748.045.5
Delaware Blue Hens1675748.045.5
Central Connecticut Blue Devils17011247.545.0
McNeese State Cowboys1707547.545.0
Richmond Spiders1705747.545.0
Northern Arizona Lumberjacks1734847.044.5
Cal Poly Mustangs1733847.044.5
Eastern Kentucky Colonels1757546.544.0
Alcorn State Braves1769346.043.5
Jacksonville State Gamecocks1766646.043.5
Texas Tech Red Raiders1786645.543.0
Chattanooga Mocs1786645.543.0
Holy Cross Crusaders1807645.042.5
Connecticut Huskies18021045.042.5
Idaho State Bengals1823944.542.0
Rhode Island Rams18221044.542.0
Grambling State Tigers1846544.041.5
Abilene Christian Wildcats1855743.541.0
Samford Bulldogs1865743.040.5
Texas El Paso Miners18711142.540.0
Pennsylvania Quakers1885542.039.5
Bowling Green Falcons1883942.039.5
East Tennessee State Buccaneers1903941.539.0
Southern University Jaguars1903941.539.0
Southern Miss Golden Eagles1928541.038.5
Prarie View A&M Panthers1926541.038.5
Savanna State Tigers1948340.538.0
Cornell Big Red1944640.538.0
Incarnate Word Cardinals1965740.037.5
Northwestern State Demons1963940.037.5
Northern Colorado Bears19821039.537.0
Sacred Heart Pioneers1997539.036.5
Saint Francis Red Flash1996639.036.5
Colgate Raiders2014838.536.0
Stanford Cardinal2013938.536.0
Missouri State Bears20111038.536.0
Western Illinois Leathernecks20111138.536.0
Florida A&M Rattlers2059238.035.5
Mercer Bears2054838.035.5
Murray State Racers2074837.535.0
Columbia Lions2073737.535.0
Akron Zips20701237.535.0
Dayton Flyers2108337.034.5
Duquesne Dukes2106537.034.5
Tennessee State Tigers2126636.033.5
Charleston Southern Buccaneers2126636.033.5
Houston Baptist Huskies2125736.033.5
Georgetown Hoyas2125636.033.5
Robert Morris Colonials2167535.533.0
Fordham Rams2164835.533.0
Brown Bears2182835.032.5
Lamar Cardinals2194834.532.0
Tennessee Volunteers2193934.532.0
Eastern Illinois Panthers21911134.532.0
Virginia Military Institute Keydets2225734.031.5
Norfolk State Spartans2225734.031.5
Lehigh Mountain Hawks2224734.031.5
Bethune Cookman Wildcats2257433.531.0
Drake Bulldogs2256533.531.0
Campbell Fighting Camels2256533.531.0
Alabama State Hornets2255633.531.0
Lafayette Leopards2254833.531.0
Arkansas Pine Bluff Golden Lions2306533.030.5
Davidson Wildcats2318432.530.0
Wagner Seahawks23211132.029.5
Alabama A&M Bulldogs2337531.529.0
Massachusetts Minutemen23411131.028.5
Western Carolina Catamounts2353930.528.0
Bryant Bulldogs2364829.026.5
Gardner Webb Runnin Bulldogs2363929.026.5
Bucknell Bison2383828.526.0
Jackson State Tigers2394828.025.5
Hampton Pirates2405727.024.5
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs24001027.024.5
NC Central Eagles2424826.023.5
Morgan State Bears2433923.521.0
Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks2447422.019.5
Marist Red Foxes2444722.019.5
Jacksonville Dolphins2463920.017.5
Morehead State Eagles2475719.517.0
Delaware State Hornets24721019.517.0
Butler Bulldogs2493918.516.0
Texas A&M Aggies25001118.015.5
Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2512917.515.0
Presbyterian Knights25221017.014.5
Valparaiso Crusaiders25211117.014.5
Howard Bison25421016.013.5