NCAAB Collage Basketball Power Ratings

NCAAB Collage Basketball Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without. If you are interested in NBA check out our NBA Basketball Power Ratings!

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Duke Blue Devils121397.094.0
Gonzaga Bulldogs225195.592.5
Kansas Jayhawks219395.592.5
Michigan State Spartans416894.591.5
Baylor Bears522192.589.5
Louisiana Monroe Indians621392.089.0
Marshall Thundering Herd719491.588.5
West Virginia Moutaineers718591.588.5
Seattle Redhawks918591.088.0
Kentucky Wildcats1018590.587.5
Ohio State Buckeyes1015890.587.5
Florida State Seminoles1220490.087.0
Texas State Bobcats1216890.087.0
Arizona Wildcats1216790.087.0
Purdue Boilermakers12141090.087.0
San Diego State Aztecs1623089.586.5
Auburn Tigers1621289.586.5
Penn State Nittany Lions1618589.586.5
Oregon Ducks1618689.586.5
Michigan Wolverines1614989.586.5
Dayton Flyers2121289.086.0
Houston Cougars2119589.086.0
Villanova Wildcats2117689.086.0
Iowa Hawkeyes2117789.086.0
Brigham Young Cougars2518788.585.5
Marist Red Foxes2517688.585.5
Loyola Maryland Greyhounds2517688.585.5
Colorado Golden Buffaloes2819588.085.0
Wisconsin Badgers28141088.085.0
Butler Bulldogs3018687.584.5
Illinois Fighting Illini3015787.584.5
Minnesota Golden Gophers30121187.584.5
Utah State Aggies3317787.084.0
Maryland East Shore Hawks3317687.084.0
Creighton Bluejays3317687.084.0
Arkansas Razorbacks3316787.084.0
Virginia Cavaliers3315787.084.0
Cincinnati Bearcats3315887.084.0
Florida Gators3314987.084.0
Rutgers Scarlet Knights4016786.583.5
Mississippi State Bulldogs4015886.583.5
Indiana Hoosiers4015886.583.5
Temple Owls40131086.583.5
North Carolina Tar Heels40101386.583.5
St. Marys Gaels4519686.083.0
Wichita State Shockers4517686.083.0
Oklahoma Sooners4515886.083.0
Alabama Crimson Tide45131086.083.0
Virginia Commonwealth Rams4917685.582.5
Xavier Musketeers4916885.582.5
Notre Dame Fighting Irish4915885.582.5
North Carolina State Wolfpack4915885.582.5
Stony Brook Seawolves4914985.582.5
Rhode Island Rams5418585.082.0
UT Martin Skyhawks54141085.082.0
Providence Friars54131185.082.0
Iowa State Cyclones54101385.082.0
Georgetown Hoyas58141084.581.5
East Tennessee State Buccaneers5918484.081.0
South Florida Bulls5917784.081.0
St. Johns Red Storm5916784.081.0
Arizona State Sun Devils5915884.081.0
South Alabama Jaguars5914984.081.0
Washington Huskies59121284.081.0
Oklahoma State Cowboys59111284.081.0
Northern Iowa Panthers6619383.080.0
Pittsburgh Panthers6615983.080.0
Connecticut Huskies66131083.080.0
Clemson Tigers66111283.080.0
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets66101383.080.0
Kansas State Wildcats6691483.080.0
UNC Greensboro Spartans7217682.579.5
Furman Paladins7217582.579.5
Yale Bulldogs7215582.579.5
Nevada Wolf Pack72151082.579.5
Virginia Tech Hokies72141082.579.5
Oregon State Beavers7214982.579.5
St. Francis Brooklyn Terriers72131182.579.5
Syracuse Orangemen72121182.579.5
Mississippi Rebels72121182.579.5
Georgia Bulldogs72111182.579.5
Vermont Catamounts8218682.079.0
Richmond Spiders8217682.079.0
Belmont Bruins8217782.079.0
SIU Edwardsville Cougars8216682.079.0
DePaul Blue Demons82121182.079.0
Utah Utes8714981.578.5
Missouri Tigers87111281.578.5
Davidson Wildcats87111181.578.5
Liberty Flames9021381.078.0
Boise State Broncos9015981.078.0
Miami Hurricanes90111281.078.0
San Francisco Dons93151080.577.5
Louisiana Lafayette Ragin Cajuns9315780.577.5
Akron Zips9315680.577.5
UC Riverside Highlanders93121180.577.5
Texas Christian University Horned Frogs93121180.577.5
South Dakota State Jackrabbits93111280.577.5
Duquesne Dukes9917680.077.0
St. Louis Billikens9916780.077.0
Troy State Trojans9915880.077.0
Loyola Marymount Lions9915980.077.0
North Texas Mean Green9914980.077.0
New Mexico State Aggies10417679.576.5
Bradley Braves10415979.576.5
Northwestern Wildcats10461679.576.5
Hofstra Pride10717779.076.0
Colorado State Rams10716879.076.0
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers10715879.076.0
Southern Utah Thunderbirds10715879.076.0
Georgia State Panthers10714979.076.0
Alabama Birmingham Blazers107131079.076.0
Harvard Crimson10713779.076.0
Central Florida Golden Knights107131079.076.0
Wake Forest Demon Deacons107101379.076.0
Winthrop Eagles11616878.575.5
Northern Kentucky Norse11616778.575.5
Murray State Racers11616678.575.5
Kent State Golden Flashes11614878.575.5
Ball State Cardinals116121078.575.5
Nebraska Cornhuskers11671678.575.5
Wright State Raiders12219578.075.0
New Mexico Lobos12216878.075.0
Charleston Cougars122141078.075.0
Texas Southern Tigers122131078.075.0
Indiana State Sycamores12213978.075.0
Boston College Eagles122121278.075.0
Colgate Red Raiders12819677.574.5
South Dakota Coyotes12816877.574.5
North Dakota State Bison12816777.574.5
Buffalo Bulls12814977.574.5
Northern Colorado Bears12813877.574.5
Maryland Baltimore County Retrievers128121377.574.5
Pennsylvania Quakers12811777.574.5
Texas Arlington Mavericks128101377.574.5
Vanderbilt Commodores12891477.574.5
USC Upstate Spartans12881577.574.5
Stanford Cardinal13818377.074.0
Santa Clara Broncos13816777.074.0
Bowling Green Falcons13816677.074.0
Wofford Terriers13814977.074.0
Washington State Cougars138141077.074.0
Pepperdine Waves138131277.074.0
Georgia Southern Eagles138131077.074.0
Texas Longhorns138111177.074.0
Fresno State Bulldogs13871677.074.0
Austin Peay Governors14714976.573.5
Northeastern Huskies147111376.573.5
Missouri State Bears147111476.573.5
Old Dominion Monarchs147101576.573.5
Arkansas Little Rock Trojans15117776.073.0
Stetson Hatters15115976.073.0
Eastern Washington Eagles15114776.073.0
Drake Bulldogs15114976.073.0
Oral Roberts Golden Eagles15181276.073.0
Pacific Tigers15617875.572.5
Cal Irvine Anteaters15614875.572.5
Southern Cal Trojans156141075.572.5
North Florida Ospreys156141075.572.5
Southern University Jaguars15612975.572.5
Southern Methodist University Mustangs156111175.572.5
La Salle Explorers156111175.572.5
Central Michigan Chippewas15610975.572.5
South Carolina Gamecocks16415875.072.0
Northern Illinois Huskies16414975.072.0
Florida International Golden Panthers16414875.072.0
Radford Highlanders16413975.072.0
Montana Grizzlies16413975.072.0
George Mason Patriots164131075.072.0
Chattanooga Moccasins164131075.072.0
Tulane Green Wave164121175.072.0
Appalachian State Mountaineers164121175.072.0
Valparaiso Crusaders164111375.072.0
Marquette Golden Eagles164111375.072.0
Charlotte 49ers17514974.571.5
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers175111274.571.5
California Golden Bears175101374.571.5
Western Carolina Catamounts17813874.071.0
Citadel Bulldogs178131174.071.0
Sam Houston State BearKats17811974.071.0
Texas El Paso Miners178101274.071.0
Maryland Terrapins178101474.071.0
Princeton Tigers1789974.071.0
Texas San Antonio Roadrunners17881474.071.0
Delaware Blue Hens18517773.570.5
Towson Tigers185101373.570.5
Ohio Bobcats18591273.570.5
William & Mary Tribe188151073.070.0
St. Francis Red Flash18815873.070.0
Rider Broncos18814973.070.0
Boston University Terriers188141173.070.0
Hawaii Rainbows18813873.070.0
Arkansas State Indians188131073.070.0
Air Force Falcons18881573.070.0
Louisville Cardinals18871673.070.0
Seton Hall Pirates196111072.569.5
Florida Atlantic Owls196111172.569.5
Prairie View A&M Panthers196101172.569.5
Portland State Vikings196101372.569.5
Brown Bears19610872.569.5
Eastern Michigan Eagles19681172.569.5
Lafayette Leopards20214872.069.0
East Carolina Pirates202101472.069.0
Abilene Christian Wildcats20291072.069.0
Gardner-Webb Runnin Bulldogs20281472.069.0
Oakland Golden Grizzlies20271772.069.0
Illinois State Redbirds20271672.069.0
Sacred Heart Pioneers208131171.568.5
Monmouth Hawks208131071.568.5
Nebraska Omaha Mavericks208111371.568.5
Nicholls State Colonels20811971.568.5
Montana State Bobcats208101171.568.5
Western Michigan Broncos20891271.568.5
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs20891571.568.5
San Diego Toreros20881771.568.5
American University Eagles216121171.068.0
Maine Black Bears216111071.068.0
Memphis Tigers216101371.068.0
George Washington Colonials216101471.068.0
Eastern Illinois Panthers216101271.068.0
Jacksonville State Gamecocks21681571.068.0
Bakersfield Roadrunners21671471.068.0
Tennessee Volunteers223131070.567.5
Youngstown State Penguins223121170.567.5
Drexel Dragons223121270.567.5
Albany Great Danes223121170.567.5
UC Davis Aggies223111170.567.5
St. Peters Peacocks223111170.567.5
Northern Arizona Lumberjacks22311970.567.5
Illinois - Chicago Flames223111470.567.5
Sacramento State Hornets223101070.567.5
Rice Owls223101370.567.5
Green Bay Phoenix223101470.567.5
Kansas City Kangaroos22391370.567.5
Canisius Golden Griffins22391470.567.5
Miami Ohio RedHawks22371470.567.5
Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros22361470.567.5
Robert Morris Colonials238131170.067.0
Navy Midshipmen238111170.067.0
LIU Brooklyn Blackbirds238101370.067.0
Bucknell Bison23891670.067.0
Dartmouth Big Green23861470.067.0
Quinnipiac Bobcats243111169.566.5
Southeast Missouri State Indians243101269.566.5
Milwaukee Panthers243101369.566.5
Jacksonville Dolphins243101469.566.5
Grand Canyon Antelopes243101269.566.5
Tulsa Golden Hurricane24381569.566.5
North Dakota Fighting Hawks24381469.566.5
Weber State Wildcats24371469.566.5
Iona Gaels24371269.566.5
Fordham Rams24371569.566.5
Southern Illinois Salukis24341869.566.5
Hartford Hawks254111269.066.0
Bryant Bulldogs254111269.066.0
Campbell Camels254101369.066.0
Lipscomb Bison25481469.066.0
James Madison Dukes25481569.066.0
Evansville Aces25481669.066.0
CS Northridge Matadors25481569.066.0
CS Fullerton Titans25471669.066.0
Utah Valley Wolverines25461569.066.0
Santa Barbara Gauchos25441769.066.0
St. Josephs Hawks25441969.066.0
Mount St. Marys Mountaineers26591468.565.5
Lamar Cardinals26591268.565.5
Fort Wayne Mastodons26591468.565.5
Massachusetts Minutemen26581268.565.5
Massachusetts-Lowell River Hawks26571468.565.5
Columbia Lions26551668.565.5
Middle Tennessee State Blue Raiders26531968.565.5
Cornell Big Red26531468.565.5
Loyola Chicago Ramblers273111368.065.0
Texas A&M - Corpus Christi Islanders27391368.065.0
North Carolina Central Eagles27391268.065.0
Fairfield Stags27391468.065.0
Norfolk State Spartans27381268.065.0
Toledo Rockets27371668.065.0
Wyoming Cowboys27351968.065.0
Morehead State Eagles280101367.564.5
Army Black Knights280101267.564.5
Elon College Phoenix28061767.564.5
Detroit Titans28061967.564.5
Mercer Bears28415967.064.0
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats28491267.064.0
UCLA Bruins28481667.064.0
Portland Pilots28471767.064.0
Central Arkansas Bears28471667.064.0
New Jersey Tech Highlanders28461667.064.0
Samford Bulldogs28451867.064.0
Florida Gulf Coast Eagles28451967.064.0
Virginia Military Institute Keydets28441867.064.0
New Orleans Privateers28431667.064.0
Eastern Kentucky Colonels294101366.563.5
New Hampshire Wildcats29491166.563.5
Texas A&M Aggies29481466.563.5
UNC Asheville Bulldogs29481366.563.5
Niagara Purple Eagles29471666.563.5
Lehigh Mountain Hawks29441866.563.5
Idaho State Bengals29441666.563.5
North Carolina A&T Aggies301111466.063.0
Charleston Southern Buccaneers301101366.063.0
San Jose State Spartans30161766.063.0
Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles30151666.063.0
UNC Wilmington Seahawks30151866.063.0
Long Beach State 49ers30151766.063.0
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights30151666.063.0
Cal Poly Mustangs30151666.063.0
Grambling State Tigers30991165.562.5
Longwood Lancers30981665.562.5
Hampton Pirates30981365.562.5
Texas Tech Red Raiders30931765.562.5
Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks313111265.062.0
St. Bonaventure Bonnies313101365.062.0
Cleveland State Vikings31381665.062.0
Manhattan Jaspers31361565.062.0
Idaho Vandals31341765.062.0
Denver Pioneers31342065.062.0
Nevada Las Vegas Rebels31991564.561.5
Jackson State Jaguars31981464.561.5
Southern Miss Golden Eagles31971564.561.5
Northwestern State Demons31971264.561.5
Western Illinois Leathernecks31931664.561.5
Florida A&M Rattlers32491363.560.5
Presbyterian Blue Hose32471663.560.5
Alabama State Hornets32471763.560.5
Louisiana State Tigers32461763.560.5
IUPUI Jaguars32442063.560.5
Morgan State Bears329101363.060.0
Southeast Louisiana Lions32932063.060.0
Binghamton Bearcats33161562.559.5
Wagner Seahawks33141762.559.5
Tennessee State Tigers33141962.559.5
Siena Saints33141962.559.5
South Carolina State Bulldogs33131862.559.5
Alcorn State Braves33661262.059.0
Holy Cross Crusaders33632162.059.0
Savannah State Tigers33881261.558.5
High Point Panthers33851861.558.5
Coppin State Eagles34081861.058.0
Houston Baptist Huskies34031861.058.0
Alabama A&M Bulldogs34261660.057.0
Incarnate Word Cardinals34341659.056.0
Arkansas Pine Bluff Golden Lions34422058.555.5
Central Connecticut State Blue Devils34512357.554.5
Howard Bison34612357.054.0
McNeese State Cowboys34722156.553.5
Kennesaw State Owls34712256.553.5
Delaware State Hornets34921955.552.5
Chicago State Cougars35012152.549.5
Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils35122152.049.0