NCAAB Collage Basketball Power Ratings

NCAAB Collage Basketball Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without. If you are interested in NBA check out our NBA Basketball Power Ratings!

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Duke Blue Devils123596.593.5
Kansas Jayhawks224396.093.0
Gonzaga Bulldogs327295.092.0
Michigan State Spartans419994.591.5
Baylor Bears525293.090.0
Louisiana Monroe Indians623691.588.5
Marshall Thundering Herd723591.088.0
West Virginia Moutaineers719991.088.0
Arizona Wildcats719891.088.0
Ohio State Buckeyes718991.088.0
Michigan Wolverines718991.088.0
Florida State Seminoles1224490.587.5
Kentucky Wildcats1223590.587.5
Seattle Redhawks1220790.587.5
San Diego State Aztecs1526190.087.0
Villanova Wildcats1522690.087.0
Penn State Nittany Lions1721789.586.5
Oregon Ducks1721789.586.5
Houston Cougars1721789.586.5
Creighton Bluejays1721689.586.5
Texas State Bobcats17181089.586.5
Dayton Flyers2226289.086.0
Iowa Hawkeyes2219989.086.0
Purdue Boilermakers22141489.086.0
Auburn Tigers2524488.585.5
Brigham Young Cougars2522788.585.5
Marist Red Foxes2518988.585.5
Florida Gators25181088.585.5
Wisconsin Badgers25171088.585.5
Colorado Golden Buffaloes3021788.085.0
Virginia Cavaliers3120787.584.5
Loyola Maryland Greyhounds3119987.584.5
Minnesota Golden Gophers31131487.584.5
Utah State Aggies3421787.084.0
Wichita State Shockers3420787.084.0
Butler Bulldogs3419987.084.0
Indiana Hoosiers3418987.084.0
Illinois Fighting Illini3417987.084.0
Cincinnati Bearcats3918986.583.5
Arkansas Razorbacks39181086.583.5
Oklahoma Sooners39171186.583.5
Alabama Crimson Tide39151386.583.5
St. Marys Gaels4322686.083.0
Maryland East Shore Hawks4319986.083.0
Xavier Musketeers43181086.083.0
Rutgers Scarlet Knights43171186.083.0
North Carolina State Wolfpack43171186.083.0
Notre Dame Fighting Irish48181085.582.5
Mississippi State Bulldogs48181085.582.5
UT Martin Skyhawks48171185.582.5
Stony Brook Seawolves48161285.582.5
Temple Owls48151385.582.5
Providence Friars53161285.082.0
North Carolina Tar Heels53111785.082.0
St. Johns Red Storm5519984.581.5
Arizona State Sun Devils5519884.581.5
South Alabama Jaguars55171184.581.5
Oklahoma State Cowboys55141484.581.5
Iowa State Cyclones55121684.581.5
South Florida Bulls6019984.081.0
Virginia Commonwealth Rams60171184.081.0
Clemson Tigers60141384.081.0
Washington Huskies60131584.081.0
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets60131484.081.0
East Tennessee State Buccaneers6523483.580.5
Rhode Island Rams6520783.580.5
Georgetown Hoyas65151383.580.5
Richmond Spiders6821783.080.0
Connecticut Huskies68161283.080.0
Syracuse Orangemen68141383.080.0
Northern Iowa Panthers7122582.579.5
Nevada Wolf Pack71191082.579.5
Yale Bulldogs7118682.579.5
Oregon State Beavers71151282.579.5
Davidson Wildcats71151282.579.5
St. Francis Brooklyn Terriers71141482.579.5
Georgia Bulldogs71131482.579.5
Vermont Catamounts7821782.079.0
Furman Paladins7821682.079.0
SIU Edwardsville Cougars7819882.079.0
Virginia Tech Hokies78151382.079.0
Missouri Tigers78141482.079.0
Miami Hurricanes78141382.079.0
Mississippi Rebels78131582.079.0
Kansas State Wildcats7891982.079.0
Liberty Flames8624381.578.5
UNC Greensboro Spartans8621781.578.5
Belmont Bruins8621781.578.5
UC Riverside Highlanders86161181.578.5
Pittsburgh Panthers86151481.578.5
Boise State Broncos91181181.078.0
Utah Utes91151381.078.0
DePaul Blue Demons91131481.078.0
Troy State Trojans9419980.577.5
St. Louis Billikens9419880.577.5
Loyola Marymount Lions94191080.577.5
Akron Zips9419780.577.5
Louisiana Lafayette Ragin Cajuns9418780.577.5
Texas Christian University Horned Frogs94141380.577.5
Hofstra Pride10021780.077.0
Duquesne Dukes10019880.077.0
Alabama Birmingham Blazers100171080.077.0
San Francisco Dons100171180.077.0
North Texas Mean Green100161080.077.0
Wake Forest Demon Deacons100121580.077.0
South Dakota State Jackrabbits100121680.077.0
Bradley Braves107191079.576.5
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers10717979.576.5
New Mexico State Aggies10920679.076.0
Texas Southern Tigers109171079.076.0
Southern Utah Thunderbirds109171079.076.0
Harvard Crimson10917779.076.0
Buffalo Bulls109171079.076.0
Georgia State Panthers109161179.076.0
Colorado State Rams115181178.575.5
Northern Colorado Bears11517878.575.5
Maryland Baltimore County Retrievers115161478.575.5
Kent State Golden Flashes115161078.575.5
Texas Longhorns115141378.575.5
Nebraska Cornhuskers11572078.575.5
Northwestern Wildcats11562078.575.5
Wright State Raiders12222678.075.0
Murray State Racers12218878.075.0
Indiana State Sycamores122161178.075.0
Ball State Cardinals122151278.075.0
Central Florida Golden Knights122141378.075.0
USC Upstate Spartans122111678.075.0
Stanford Cardinal12822377.574.5
South Dakota Coyotes12820877.574.5
Northern Kentucky Norse12819877.574.5
North Dakota State Bison12818877.574.5
Pepperdine Waves128151477.574.5
Texas Arlington Mavericks128131477.574.5
Boston College Eagles128131677.574.5
Bowling Green Falcons13519777.074.0
Winthrop Eagles135171077.074.0
New Mexico Lobos135161377.074.0
Georgia Southern Eagles135151277.074.0
Missouri State Bears135141677.074.0
Charleston Cougars135141377.074.0
Pennsylvania Quakers135121077.074.0
Vanderbilt Commodores13591977.074.0
Fresno State Bulldogs13591877.074.0
North Florida Ospreys144171176.573.5
Valparaiso Crusaders144151476.573.5
Wofford Terriers144141476.573.5
Northeastern Huskies144141476.573.5
Oral Roberts Golden Eagles144101376.573.5
Colgate Red Raiders14921876.073.0
Pacific Tigers14919976.073.0
Arkansas Little Rock Trojans14918976.073.0
Eastern Washington Eagles14917876.073.0
Austin Peay Governors149171076.073.0
Cal Irvine Anteaters14916976.073.0
Santa Clara Broncos149161176.073.0
Montana Grizzlies14916976.073.0
Washington State Cougars149141476.073.0
Radford Highlanders15817975.572.5
Drake Bulldogs158161275.572.5
Southern Methodist University Mustangs158151175.572.5
Marquette Golden Eagles158131475.572.5
Old Dominion Monarchs158111775.572.5
Stetson Hatters163171175.072.0
Northern Illinois Huskies163161175.072.0
Chattanooga Moccasins163161275.072.0
Southern Cal Trojans163151475.072.0
George Mason Patriots163151375.072.0
Tulane Green Wave163141275.072.0
Florida International Golden Panthers163141075.072.0
Appalachian State Mountaineers163141375.072.0
Maryland Terrapins163131575.072.0
Western Carolina Catamounts172161074.571.5
South Carolina Gamecocks172161174.571.5
Citadel Bulldogs172151274.571.5
Charlotte 49ers172151174.571.5
La Salle Explorers172131474.571.5
Ohio Bobcats172121474.571.5
Princeton Tigers172111174.571.5
California Golden Bears172111674.571.5
William & Mary Tribe180191074.071.0
Towson Tigers180121674.071.0
Southern University Jaguars180121374.071.0
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers180121574.071.0
Texas El Paso Miners180111474.071.0
Central Michigan Chippewas180101474.071.0
Delaware Blue Hens18619973.570.5
St. Francis Red Flash18618873.570.5
Seton Hall Pirates186161073.570.5
Boston University Terriers186161373.570.5
Eastern Michigan Eagles186111373.570.5
Texas San Antonio Roadrunners18691573.570.5
Louisville Cardinals18691873.570.5
Rider Broncos193151273.070.0
Abilene Christian Wildcats193141073.070.0
Portland State Vikings193121473.070.0
Florida Atlantic Owls193121373.070.0
East Carolina Pirates193111873.070.0
St. Peters Peacocks198151172.569.5
Nebraska Omaha Mavericks198151472.569.5
Memphis Tigers198141472.569.5
Hawaii Rainbows198141172.569.5
Arkansas State Indians198131572.569.5
Illinois State Redbirds19882072.569.5
Monmouth Hawks204161172.069.0
Sam Houston State BearKats204141172.069.0
Sacramento State Hornets204121272.069.0
George Washington Colonials204121672.069.0
Brown Bears204121072.069.0
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs204111772.069.0
Gardner-Webb Runnin Bulldogs204111572.069.0
Air Force Falcons204101872.069.0
San Diego Toreros20482072.069.0
Sacred Heart Pioneers213161271.568.5
American University Eagles213151371.568.5
Prairie View A&M Panthers213141171.568.5
Illinois - Chicago Flames213131571.568.5
Oakland Golden Grizzlies213111771.568.5
Dartmouth Big Green21391571.568.5
Lafayette Leopards219161171.068.0
Northern Arizona Lumberjacks219131171.068.0
UC Davis Aggies219121471.068.0
Montana State Bobcats219121371.068.0
Green Bay Phoenix219121571.068.0
Rice Owls219111571.068.0
Kansas City Kangaroos219111471.068.0
Western Michigan Broncos21991771.068.0
Miami Ohio RedHawks21981771.068.0
Youngstown State Penguins228141370.567.5
Eastern Illinois Panthers228121470.567.5
Drexel Dragons228121670.567.5
Tulsa Golden Hurricane228111670.567.5
Lipscomb Bison228111570.567.5
Iona Gaels228101370.567.5
Utah Valley Wolverines22881870.567.5
Robert Morris Colonials235151470.067.0
Nicholls State Colonels235151070.067.0
Southeast Missouri State Indians235121470.067.0
Bucknell Bison235121870.067.0
North Dakota Fighting Hawks235101670.067.0
Jacksonville State Gamecocks235101770.067.0
Canisius Golden Griffins235101770.067.0
Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros23581570.067.0
Santa Barbara Gauchos23571870.067.0
Southern Illinois Salukis23561970.067.0
St. Josephs Hawks23552370.067.0
Tennessee Volunteers246141369.566.5
Lamar Cardinals246131369.566.5
Maine Black Bears246121469.566.5
LIU Brooklyn Blackbirds246121669.566.5
Grand Canyon Antelopes246121469.566.5
Milwaukee Panthers246101669.566.5
CS Northridge Matadors246101769.566.5
Evansville Aces24682169.566.5
Fordham Rams24672069.566.5
Hartford Hawks255141469.066.0
Quinnipiac Bobcats255121569.066.0
Campbell Camels255121569.066.0
Jacksonville Dolphins255111669.066.0
Massachusetts-Lowell River Hawks255101569.066.0
Fort Wayne Mastodons255101769.066.0
Weber State Wildcats25581669.066.0
CS Fullerton Titans25581769.066.0
Bakersfield Roadrunners25581769.066.0
Wyoming Cowboys25562269.066.0
Middle Tennessee State Blue Raiders25542169.066.0
Loyola Chicago Ramblers266141568.565.5
Army Black Knights266141368.565.5
Navy Midshipmen266131468.565.5
Bryant Bulldogs266131568.565.5
Albany Great Danes266131568.565.5
Columbia Lions26652068.565.5
Texas A&M - Corpus Christi Islanders272121468.065.0
Fairfield Stags272111668.065.0
Massachusetts Minutemen27291568.065.0
James Madison Dukes27281868.065.0
Elon College Phoenix27281968.065.0
Cornell Big Red27241768.065.0
Eastern Kentucky Colonels278121567.564.5
UCLA Bruins278111767.564.5
North Carolina Central Eagles278111367.564.5
Norfolk State Spartans278101467.564.5
Mount St. Marys Mountaineers278101867.564.5
Toledo Rockets27872067.564.5
Florida Gulf Coast Eagles27872067.564.5
Mercer Bears285181167.064.0
New Hampshire Wildcats285121367.064.0
Central Arkansas Bears28591867.064.0
Long Beach State 49ers28581967.064.0
New Jersey Tech Highlanders28571967.064.0
Lehigh Mountain Hawks28572067.064.0
Detroit Titans28572267.064.0
Virginia Military Institute Keydets28552267.064.0
Southern Miss Golden Eagles293111566.563.5
UNC Asheville Bulldogs293111466.563.5
Morehead State Eagles293111666.563.5
Texas A&M Aggies29391766.563.5
Niagara Purple Eagles29391866.563.5
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights29381866.563.5
Portland Pilots29372066.563.5
Samford Bulldogs29362266.563.5
UNC Wilmington Seahawks29362066.563.5
New Orleans Privateers29341966.563.5
Idaho State Bengals29341966.563.5
North Carolina A&T Aggies304141466.063.0
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats304121366.063.0
Longwood Lancers304111766.063.0
Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks307131465.562.5
Charleston Southern Buccaneers307111565.562.5
Hampton Pirates307101665.562.5
Grambling State Tigers307101365.562.5
Cleveland State Vikings30791965.562.5
Jackson State Jaguars30781765.562.5
Manhattan Jaspers30771965.562.5
Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles30761965.562.5
San Jose State Spartans30762265.562.5
Denver Pioneers30752365.562.5
Cal Poly Mustangs31752065.062.0
St. Bonaventure Bonnies318111664.561.5
Northwestern State Demons31891464.561.5
Idaho Vandals31852064.561.5
Western Illinois Leathernecks31831964.561.5
Texas Tech Red Raiders32232264.061.0
Morgan State Bears323121463.560.5
Nevada Las Vegas Rebels32391863.560.5
Presbyterian Blue Hose32372063.560.5
IUPUI Jaguars32342363.560.5
Florida A&M Rattlers327121463.060.0
Louisiana State Tigers32762163.060.0
Siena Saints32752263.060.0
Alabama State Hornets33081962.559.5
Wagner Seahawks33071962.559.5
Tennessee State Tigers33072062.559.5
High Point Panthers33072062.559.5
Southeast Louisiana Lions33052262.559.5
Binghamton Bearcats33581862.059.0
South Carolina State Bulldogs33532262.059.0
Savannah State Tigers33791561.558.5
Coppin State Eagles33792061.558.5
Alcorn State Braves33791361.558.5
Holy Cross Crusaders33732661.558.5
Houston Baptist Huskies34132361.058.0
Alabama A&M Bulldogs34271859.556.5
Incarnate Word Cardinals34361959.056.0
Arkansas Pine Bluff Golden Lions34432358.555.5
Central Connecticut State Blue Devils34532557.554.5
Howard Bison34612557.054.0
McNeese State Cowboys34742356.553.5
Kennesaw State Owls34712656.553.5
Delaware State Hornets34922355.052.0
Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils35022552.049.0
Chicago State Cougars35012452.049.0