NBA Basketball Power Ratings

The ProCappers NBA Basketball Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without. Handicapping TIP check out our NCAA Collage Basketball Power Ratings!

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Milwaukee Bucks1541296.093.0
Los Angeles Lakers2501594.091.0
Toronto Raptors3471893.090.0
Los Angeles Clippers4452192.589.5
Boston Celtics4432292.589.5
Dallas Mavericks6402891.588.5
Denver Nuggets7432391.088.0
Miami Heat7422491.088.0
Utah Jazz7422491.088.0
Oklahoma City Thunder7412491.088.0
Houston Rockets7412491.088.0
Indiana Pacers12402690.587.5
Philadelphia 76ers13392790.087.0
Memphis Grizzlies14323488.085.0
Orlando Magic14313588.085.0
Brooklyn Nets14303588.085.0
Portland Trail Blazers17303787.584.5
San Antonio Spurs17283687.584.5
Sacramento Kings19283787.084.0
New Orleans Pelicans19283887.084.0
Phoenix Suns19273987.084.0
Washington Wizards22244185.582.5
Chicago Bulls22224385.582.5
Detroit Pistons24204685.082.0
Minnesota Timberwolves24194585.082.0
Charlotte Hornets26234284.581.5
New York Knicks26214584.581.5
Atlanta Hawks28204783.580.5
Cleveland Cavaliers28194683.580.5
Golden State Warriors30155082.579.5