NBA Basketball Power Ratings

The ProCappers NBA Basketball Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without. Handicapping TIP check out our NCAA Collage Basketball Power Ratings!

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Milwaukee Bucks1531296.093.0
Los Angeles Lakers2491494.091.0
Toronto Raptors3461893.090.0
Los Angeles Clippers3442093.090.0
Boston Celtics5432192.589.5
Denver Nuggets6432291.588.5
Dallas Mavericks6402791.588.5
Miami Heat8412491.088.0
Utah Jazz8412391.088.0
Oklahoma City Thunder8402491.088.0
Houston Rockets8402491.088.0
Philadelphia 76ers12392690.587.5
Indiana Pacers13392690.087.0
Memphis Grizzlies14323388.085.0
Orlando Magic14303588.085.0
Brooklyn Nets14303488.085.0
Portland Trail Blazers17293787.584.5
New Orleans Pelicans17283687.584.5
Sacramento Kings19283687.084.0
San Antonio Spurs19273687.084.0
Phoenix Suns19263987.084.0
Washington Wizards22244086.083.0
Chicago Bulls23224385.582.5
Detroit Pistons24204685.082.0
Minnesota Timberwolves24194585.082.0
Charlotte Hornets26234284.581.5
New York Knicks26214584.581.5
Atlanta Hawks28204783.580.5
Cleveland Cavaliers28194683.580.5
Golden State Warriors30155082.579.5