NBA Basketball Power Ratings

The ProCappers NBA Basketball Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without. Handicapping TIP check out our NCAA Collage Basketball Power Ratings!

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Utah Jazz1381195.092.0
Brooklyn Nets2361592.589.5
Los Angeles Lakers3331692.089.0
Philadelphia 76ers4352091.588.5
Milwaukee Bucks4301991.588.5
Phoenix Suns4291891.588.5
Denver Nuggets4271891.588.5
Los Angeles Clippers8271891.088.0
Dallas Mavericks9281990.587.5
Miami Heat10322389.586.5
New York Knicks10292789.586.5
Portland Trail Blazers12292189.086.0
Atlanta Hawks12272689.086.0
Memphis Grizzlies12242389.086.0
New Orleans Pelicans12222189.086.0
Charlotte Hornets16262388.585.5
Boston Celtics16252788.585.5
San Antonio Spurs18242488.085.0
Indiana Pacers18232888.085.0
Chicago Bulls20232787.584.5
Toronto Raptors20203087.584.5
Golden State Warriors22222687.084.0
Sacramento Kings23213386.083.0
Oklahoma City Thunder24202885.582.5
Detroit Pistons24163585.582.5
Orlando Magic26203385.082.0
Washington Wizards27163384.581.5
Houston Rockets27153784.581.5
Cleveland Cavaliers29183384.081.0
Minnesota Timberwolves30133683.580.5