NBA Basketball Power Ratings

The ProCappers NBA Basketball Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry and an indispensable handicapping tool no Professional or Sports Wagering enthusiast should be without. Handicapping TIP check out our NCAA Collage Basketball Power Ratings!

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Milwaukee Bucks146896.593.5
Los Angeles Lakers2411294.091.0
Toronto Raptors3401593.090.0
Boston Celtics3381693.090.0
Denver Nuggets5381792.089.0
Los Angeles Clippers5371892.089.0
Utah Jazz7361891.588.5
Miami Heat7351991.588.5
Dallas Mavericks7332291.588.5
Houston Rockets10342091.088.0
Philadelphia 76ers11342190.587.5
Oklahoma City Thunder11332290.587.5
Indiana Pacers13322390.087.0
Memphis Grizzlies14282688.585.5
Brooklyn Nets15252888.085.0
Portland Trail Blazers16253187.584.5
Orlando Magic16243187.584.5
San Antonio Spurs16233187.584.5
New Orleans Pelicans19233287.084.0
Phoenix Suns19223387.084.0
Sacramento Kings21213386.583.5
Washington Wizards22203386.083.0
Detroit Pistons22193886.083.0
Chicago Bulls22193686.083.0
Minnesota Timberwolves25163785.082.0
Charlotte Hornets26183684.081.0
New York Knicks26173884.081.0
Atlanta Hawks28154183.080.0
Cleveland Cavaliers28144083.080.0
Golden State Warriors30124382.579.5