MLB Baseball Power Ratings

The ProCappers MLB Baseball Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry.

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Houston Astros1115644.84.7
Los Angeles Dodgers1107604.84.7
New York Yankees3104644.74.5
Oakland Athletics398634.64.5
Minnesota Twins398654.64.5
Washington Nationals6104744.54.4
Tampa Bay Rays6101654.64.4
Atlanta Braves6100674.54.4
Cleveland Indians991694.54.3
St. Louis Cardinals1092784.34.2
New York Mets1087754.34.2
Boston Red Sox1085794.34.2
Chicago Cubs1084784.34.2
Milwaukee Brewers1489744.34.1
Arizona Diamondbacks1485774.34.1
Philadelphia Phillies1681814.14.0
Texas Rangers1780824.03.9
Cincinnati Reds1776854.13.9
San Francisco Giants1975863.93.8
Colorado Rockies1973883.93.8
Chicago White Sox2172873.93.7
San Diego Padres2171913.93.7
Seattle Mariners2168923.83.7
Toronto Blue Jays2167953.83.7
Pittsburgh Pirates2569933.83.6
Los Angeles Angels2568943.83.6
Kansas City Royals27591023.63.4
Miami Marlins27581043.63.4
Baltimore Orioles29501093.43.2
Detroit Tigers30471133.23.1