MLB Baseball Power Ratings

The ProCappers MLB Baseball Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry.

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Houston Astros1406.86.6
Baltimore Orioles2306.26.1
Philadelphia Phillies3305.65.5
Cincinnati Reds4215.25.1
San Diego Padres5315.15.0
Minnesota Twins6215.14.9
Kansas City Royals6215.14.9
Los Angeles Dodgers8314.94.8
Los Angeles Angels9314.84.6
Chicago Cubs9214.74.6
Seattle Mariners11214.74.5
Toronto Blue Jays12214.64.4
Detroit Tigers13214.34.2
Tampa Bay Rays13214.34.2
Cleveland Indians15124.03.8
Miami Marlins15124.03.8
New York Yankees17123.73.6
San Francisco Giants18123.63.5
Chicago White Sox19133.53.4
Pittsburgh Pirates19123.63.4
Colorado Rockies21133.33.2
Milwaukee Brewers22123.23.1
Texas Rangers22123.23.1
Arizona Diamondbacks24133.13.0
Washington Nationals24003.13.0
New York Mets24003.13.0
St. Louis Cardinals27123.12.9
Atlanta Braves28032.62.5
Boston Red Sox29032.11.9
Oakland Athletics30041.51.4