MLB Baseball Power Ratings

The ProCappers MLB Baseball Power Ratings are simply the best and most accurate power ratings in the industry.

Team Rank Wins Losses Home Rating Away Rating
Houston Astros1119684.84.7
Los Angeles Dodgers1113634.84.7
New York Yankees3109664.74.5
Minnesota Twins3104674.64.5
Oakland Athletics3102674.64.5
Washington Nationals6108774.54.4
Atlanta Braves6106704.54.4
Tampa Bay Rays6105704.54.4
Cleveland Indians995734.54.3
St. Louis Cardinals1094814.34.2
Chicago Cubs1090804.44.2
Milwaukee Brewers1292774.24.1
New York Mets1290814.34.1
Boston Red Sox1288854.34.1
Arizona Diamondbacks1288834.24.1
Philadelphia Phillies1682834.14.0
Texas Rangers1782874.03.9
Cincinnati Reds1778904.13.9
San Francisco Giants1980893.93.8
Colorado Rockies1978903.93.8
San Diego Padres1976943.93.8
Chicago White Sox2276903.93.7
Seattle Mariners2372973.83.6
Los Angeles Angels23711003.83.6
Pittsburgh Pirates2371993.73.6
Toronto Blue Jays2370993.83.6
Kansas City Royals27621083.63.4
Miami Marlins27601053.63.4
Baltimore Orioles29541123.43.3
Detroit Tigers30521163.33.1